Privacy & Cookies Policy

We are constantly striving to keep your data safe.

Below you can see why we need them and how we use them.

Sartoria L’amoreèovunque pays the utmost attention to confidentiality, protection and security of personal data relating to the people with whom it comes into contact.

The user of this site is therefore invited to first visit all sections of this document, which describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of persons who consult it.

This document also has the function of information, pursuant to art. 13 of EU Regulation 2016/679 and applicable national legislation on the processing of personal data, for all those who interact with the web services of Sartoria L’amoreèovunque, accessible electronically at the address sartoriamoreovunque.store/

This information is made and is valid only on this site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links on the site. Sartoria L’amoreèovunque has no control over these sites or the procedures applied by them to respect the confidentiality of data and, therefore, we suggest you consult the rules on confidentiality of all persons with whom you come into contact before communicating personal information.

1.Who is responsible for processing of your personal data?

The Data Controller of personal data processing is Sartoria L’amoreèovunque with registered office in Via M. Carattino 31 – 17019, Varazze (SV), P. I. 01727120097, email privacy@sartoriamoreovunque.store

Where present, data relating to the Data Protection Officer can be found by sending a simple request to  privacy@sartoriamoreovunque.store

 

2.What is Personal Data?

Personal Data is information that refers to an identified or identifiable natural person, such as name, surname, gender, e-mail address, telephone number, date of birth, postal address.

3.What personal data are processed?

3.1 Data provided voluntarily by the user
The user is asked for personal data (e.g. name, surname, e-mail address, etc.) only if he wants to contact us or use the services offered on our site. In such cases, the user is provided with appropriate information in this regard and, where necessary, is asked to give his or her consent. The processing of the data provided by the user will be carried out in compliance with the purposes and methods indicated in this statement and the specific information made available from time to time.

Unless otherwise specified in the following provisions, the legal basis for this data processing is Article 6 paragraph 1 b) and a) GDPR (execution of a contract and consent).

3.2 Navigation data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the Users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by Users, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters relating to the operating system and computer environment of the user. This data will be recorded in anonymous and aggregate form and will be used, always in aggregate form, for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning and will be deleted, always in aggregate form, immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Remember that, when we ask you to provide us with your personal data in order to allow you access to any functionality or service of the Platform, some fields will be marked as mandatory, as they are data that we need in order to be able to provide the service or product you have requested or to allow you access to the functionality in question, so the data is necessary to comply with existing contractual obligations or to comply with applicable laws and regulations. Please note that if you choose not to provide us with this information, you may not be able to use the services or products or features you have requested.
In specific cases, your data may have been provided to us by a third party through the use of a feature or service on the Platform, for example, by sending a gift card or sending an order to your address. In such cases, your data will only be processed if it is relevant to the performance of such function or service, as set out in this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

Translated with www.DeepL.com/Translator (free version)

4. Purpose of data processing

1. For the fulfillment and execution of the purchase or service contract concluded with us on the Platform.

This purpose provides for the processing of your data mainly for:

▪ To contact you regarding updates or informative communications regarding features, products or services stipulated, including quality surveys and to be able to establish the degree of customer satisfaction with the service provided;

▪ Managing the payment of purchased products, regardless of the payment procedure used.

▪ Activation of the necessary mechanisms to prevent and detect unauthorized use of the Platform (for example, during the purchase and return process), as well as potential fraud committed against you and/or us. If we believe that the transaction may be fraudulent or detect abnormal behavior that indicates an attempt to use our features, products or services fraudulently, such processing may result in the transaction being blocked or your account deleted.

▪ Management of any exchange of goods or returns after purchase and management of requests for information on the availability of items, product reservations through the Platform

▪ For billing purposes and to make available to you the receipts and invoices of purchases made through the Platform.

▪ Use of other available features or services, such as purchasing, receiving, managing and using the Gift Card or Gift Voucher.

2. To satisfy requests or answer questions through Customer Support channels.

We process only the personal data strictly necessary for the management or processing of your request.

 

 

3. Usability and quality analysis to improve our services.

If you access our Platform, please note that we will process your browsing data for analytical and statistical purposes, for example, to understand how users interact with our Platform, so that we can improve our services.

5. Legal Basis

The data processed through this website and the services made available through it are processed on the basis of consent and/or contractual agreements.

6. Data Retention Period

Personal data will be kept only for the time necessary to achieve the purposes indicated herein or as required by law (civil, fiscal and tax obligations in force).

1. For the fulfillment and execution of the purchase or service contract concluded with us on the Platform.

Your data will be processed for as long as necessary to manage the purchase of products or the provision of services requested by you, including any returns, complaints or disputes relating to the purchase of the product or service in question.

 

2. To satisfy requests or answer questions through Customer Support channels.

Your data will be processed for the time necessary to satisfy your request or demand.

 

 

3. Usability and quality analysis to improve our services.

Your data will be processed from time to time for the time during which an action will be carried out or until your navigation data is made anonymous.

 

 

Despite the fact that your data will be processed during the time strictly necessary to achieve the purpose in question, they will subsequently be kept properly archived and protected for the time during which responsibilities may arise from their processing, in compliance with the regulations in force from time to time. When each of the potential actions will be prescribed, we will proceed with the deletion of your personal data.

7. Methods and Place of Data Processing

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The database is accessible only by authorized persons through methods that guarantee its protection and confidentiality, thanks to the adoption of security measures designed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. Despite all the measures taken to safeguard Your information, we cannot guarantee, at the state of technology, that unauthorized access or abuse of services by third parties can be excluded.

PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING The processing operations connected to the Services of this Site take place at the headquarters of the Data Controller and are carried out only by technical personnel of the Data Controller appointed for this purpose in the capacity of person in charge, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated. The personal data provided by Users who submit requests to subscribe to the Services are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are communicated to third parties only if this is necessary for this purpose. In its capacity as data controller, Sartoria l’amoreèovunque will be able to proceed, directly or through any external data processors indicated on the Website, to save the Users’ personal data in special servers and to carry out all other processing operations through the staff – of the data controller and data processor – appointed for this purpose in their capacity as appointees, or through any external appointees during maintenance operations.

 

8. Data Sharing with Third Parties

For the operation of our website we commission external data processing service providers (e.g. order dispatch, computer centers, logistics and transport services). If necessary, these service providers will also process personal data. The service providers are carefully selected and monitored by us. The data are processed exclusively in accordance with our instructions and are also bound by this data protection declaration. Only with the express permission of the User, Sartoria l’amoreèovunque is allowed to use your data for the same activities as in the previous point with the help of automated tools without the intervention of an operator and/or for other purposes authorized by the User from time to time. The updated list of all Data Processors is available at each of the Data Controller’s offices and may be requested at the following e-mail address: privacy@sartoriamoreovunque.store. This list may be subsequently integrated and/or updated as necessary.

9. Your Rights

We are committed to keeping your personal data confidential and to ensuring that you exercise your rights. As Co-owners we have agreed that you can exercise your rights free of charge by writing an email to a unique email address (privacy@sartoriamoreovunque.store), simply informing us of the reason for your request and the right you wish to exercise. If it is necessary to identify yourself, we may ask you to provide us with a copy of a document proving your identity.

Regardless of the purpose or legal basis under which we process your data, you have the following rights:

– To request access to the data we have about you.

– To request that the data we hold about you be corrected. Please note that by actively providing us with your personal data through any procedure, you guarantee its truthfulness and accuracy and undertake to notify us of any changes or modifications to such data. Only you will be liable for any loss or damage caused to the Platform or to the person responsible for the Platform or to third parties due to incorrect, inaccurate or incomplete information contained in the forms on the Site. Remember that, in general, you are only required to provide us with your personal data, not that of third parties, without prejudice to the provisions of this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

– Request the deletion of your personal data to the extent that they are no longer necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were processed by us, as indicated above, or if we are no longer legally entitled to process them.

– To request to interrupt or limit the processing of your personal data, which presupposes that in some cases it is possible to request temporary suspension of the processing of data or to keep them for longer than necessary when you need them.

If you have given us your consent to the processing of your data for any purpose, you also have the right to revoke it at any time. Some of the ways in which you can revoke your consent have been explained in section 2, where the purposes for which your data is processed are set out.

When we are legally authorised to process your data on the basis of your consent or the fulfillment of the contract, as explained in section 3, you will also have the right to request the portability of your personal data. This means that you will have the right to receive the personal data you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and computer-readable format so that it can be transmitted directly to another company without hindrance on our part. Furthermore, where the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your data. Finally, we inform you that you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority responsible for data protection, in particular the Data Protection Supervisor (https://www.garanteprivacy.it).

10. What happens if you provide us with Third-Parties data or your data is provided by Third-Parties?

We offer features or services that require the processing of third party personal data that you, as a user or customer, must provide to us, such as when activating and sending a Gift Card or managing a Gift Voucher request (where these options are available), or when you authorise a third party to collect an order from our partner stores or establishments. If you provide us with personal information about a third party, or if we need to request it from a third party to collect an order on your behalf, please ensure that you have informed them about the purposes and methods of our processing of their personal information. If a third party has provided us with your data or you have provided it yourself as a result of a function or service requested by one of our users, we will use it to administer the function or service in question in either case, within the limits of the purposes listed in this Privacy and Cookie Policy.

11. Changes to privacy and cookie policies

We may modify the information contained in this Privacy and Cookie Policy when we deem it appropriate. In this case, you will be notified through different procedures through the Platform (for example, with a banner, pop-up or push notification), so that you can review the changes, evaluate them and, as appropriate, oppose or terminate any services or features. In any case, we recommend that you review this Privacy and Cookie Policy from time to time to see any minor changes or interactive improvements, as you will always find it available on our Website.

12. About Cookies

We use cookies and similar devices to make it easier for you to navigate the Platform, understand how you interact with us and, in some cases, to show you advertisements based on your browsing habits. Please read our cookie policy to understand in detail how cookies and similar devices we use work, their purpose and other relevant information.

Loading...